Hannah Anderson

Represented by: Emma Laird

Resume

ACTRA           Hair: Red          Height: 5’7”          Eyes: Green
 
FILM/TV
Survive Lead Dir: Colin Minihan
Private Eyes Guest Star Global/EOne; Dir: Kelly Makin
Legacy Lead Lionsgate; Dir: M. Spierig, P. Spierig
Girls Night Out Supporting Incendo; Dir: Philippe Gagnon
Gangland Undercover Series Regular Cineflix; Dir: Various
The Divine Intrusion Lead CFC; Dir: Adam Goldhammer
Currency Supporting Bravo; Dir: Emma Higgins
Shoot the Messenger Series Regular CBC; Dir: Various
Love of My Life Lead Paragraph Pictures Inc
Killjoys Guest Star Temple St. Prod.; Dir: Andy Mikita
Lost Girl Recurring Showcase/SyFy; Dir: Paolo Barzman
Reign Recurring CW; Dir: Norma Bailey
Remedy Guest Star Global; Dir: Kelly Makin
Played Guest Star Muse Entertainment; Dir: Grant Harvey
Lizzie Borden Supporting Sony/Lifetime; Dir: Nick Gomez
Disorderly Featured BAMN Prods; Dir: Al Mukadam
Nikita Featured CW/Warner Bros. TV; Dir: Nick Copus
Republic of Doyle Featured CBC; Dir: Brad Peyton
Jesse (short) Lead BravoFACT!; Dir: Adam Goldhammer
Alice (short) Lead Scythia Films
Saving Hope Recurring Thump Inc/E1; Dir: TW Peacock
THEATRE
The Little Years Mary Tarragon Theatre; Dir: Chris Abraham
Yankee Tavern Janet The Grand Theatre
Man of Mode Orange Woman GBC Theatre; Dir: David Latham
Orpheus Descending Carol GBC Theatre; Dir: Todd Hammond
Little Women Meg GBC Theatre
Excuse Me Would You Like to Buy a Bar Suzie/Suzan/Mom Fringe/Don’t Panic Prods; Dir: M. Richard
TRAINING
Film Graduate of George Brown College Bruce Clayton
Acting: Todd Hammond, Diana Reis, Dixie Seatle
Voice: Debora Joy, Phyllis Thompson
Speech: Dorothy Ward, Lauren Ferraro
Movement: Leslie French
Dance: Robert McCollum, Royal Winnipeg Ballet
Mask: Vrenia Ivonoffski
Stage Combat: Simon Fon
Improv/Contact: Ed Sahely, Pam Johnson
Shakespeare: Dixie Seatle, Ian Watson
Voice Over Workshop Krystal Meadows
SPECIAL SKILLS
Dialects – (American South, New England, British RP, North Country, Cockney, German, Irish, Russian)
Stage Combat – (certified unarmed, sword, quarterstaff, basic)
Dance – (Jazz, lyrical, hip hop), Classical
Singing – Alto (RCM grade 5 silver medalist, up to grade 7), Classical Piano (Intermediate), Guitar (beginner)
Diving (beginner), Swimming (Bronze Medallion)

Demo Reel

Photo Gallery