Kristin Booth

Represented by: Pam Winter

Resume

 
FEATURE FILM
FIRST LIGHT Featured Independent; Dir: Jason Stone
ENFANT TERRIBLE Lead Manis Films; Dir: Ricky Tolman
FIT TO PRINT Lead Market Street Films; Dir: Daniel Perlmutter
THE CALLING Featured Independent; Dir: Jason Stone
SEX AFTER KIDS Featured SAK Chipmunk Productions/Dir: Jeremy LaLonde
CLOUDBURST Featured Emotion Pictures; Dir: Thom Fitzgerald
BELOW ZERO Lead Twilight Pictures; Dir. Bob Schultz
AT HOME BY MYSELF WITH YOU Lead Shoes Full of Feet Productions; Dir: Kris Booth
DEFENDOR Featured Darius Films; Dir: Peter Stebbings
***+++#YOUNG PEOPLE FUCKING Lead Copperhead Productions; Dir: Martin Gero
THIS BEAUTIFUL CITY Lead 20/40 Films; Dir: Ed Gass-Donnelly
BAGGED (short) Lead DBA Outside Edge; Dir: Lisa Baylin
CRACKIE Featured Crackie Prods; Dir: Sherry White
AN AMERICAN WIFE Lead Frigate Films/Forgotten Country Films/M. Schmidt
3 MOTHERS (short) Lead Blind Dog Films; Dir: Rafal Sokolowski
KARDIA Featured Alcina Pictures; Dir: Sue Rynard
FOOLPROOF Lead Alliance Atlantis; Dir: William Philips
ON THE LINE Featured Miramax; Dir: Eric Bross
LOVE LETTER FROM AN OPEN GRAVE Lead Corvid Pictures Inc; Dir: Craig David Wallace
DETROIT ROCK CITY Featured New Line; Dir: Gene Simmons/Adam Rifkin
*** 2008 Actra Award nomination Best Actress
+++2009 Genie Award Winner – Best Actress in a Supporting Role
# 2009 Canadian Comedy Awards Nomination – Best Performance by a Female
TELEVISION MOVIES
AFTER CAMELOT Lead C-Lot Prods; Dir: John Cassar & Katie Holmes
SIGNED, SEALED, DELIVERED Lead Hallmark/Muse Entertainment
STAR SPANGLED BANNER Featured Hallmark; Dir: Don McBrearty
HOME AGAIN Featured ABC Family; Dir: Jerry Ciccoritti
*THE KENNEDYS (Mini Series) Lead Muse Entertainment; Dir: John Cassar
SUNDAYS AT TIFFANYS Lead Lifetime; Dir: Mark Piznarski
HARRIET THE SPY Lead The Disney Channel; Dir: Ron Oliver
THE COMPANY Featured (mini-series) BBC; Dir: Mikael Salomon
KAW Lead Sci-Fi Network; Dir: Sheldon Wilson
THE TOMMY DOUGLAS STORY Lead CBC; Dir: John N. Smith
SLEEP MURDER Lead CTV/BVI; Dir: Andrew Currie
BURN: THE ROBERT WRAIGHT STORY Lead CTV; Dir: Stefan Scaini
THE SALEM WITCH TRIALS Lead (mini-series) CBS/Alliance Atlantis; Dir: Joseph Sergeant
STOLEN MIRACLE Featured CTV; Dir: Norma Bailey
TWO AGAINST TIME Featured CBS; Dir: David Ansbaugh
NERO WOLFE Featured A&E; Dir: Timothy Hutton
CRASH COURSE Featured Lifetime; Dir: Tom Rickman
JEWEL Lead CBS; Dir: Paul Shapiro
A TALE OF TWO BUNNIES Lead ABC MOW; Dir: Randall Miller
THE HUNT FOR THE UNICORN KILLER Featured (mini-series) NBC; Dir: Billy Graham
 *2011 Emmy Nomination – Outstanding Miniseries
TELEVISION EPISODIC
12 MONKEYS Guest Star SyFy; Dir: Steve Adelson
SIGNED, SEALED & DELIVERED Series Lead Hallmark/Muse Entertainment; Dir: Various
ORPHAN BLACK Recurring BBC AMERICA / SPACE; Dir: Various
SAVING HOPE Guest Star CTV/ICF/E One; Dir: Jeff Woolnough
HAVEN Guest Star SyFy; Dir: Jason Priestly
REPUBLIC OF DOYLE Guest Star CBC; Dir: Stacey Curtis
LIVING IN YOUR CAR Guest Star TMN/Movie Central; Dir: Paul Fox
ROOKIE BLUE Guest Star Showcase; Dir: David Wellington
THE BORDER Recurring CBC/Peter Raymont; Dir: Brett Sullivan
THE LISTENER Guest Star NBC/CTV/Shaftesbury; Dir: Clement Virgo
***FLASHPOINT Guest Star CBS/CTV; Dir: Erik Canuel
MY BEST FRIEND’S GIRL (Pilot) Series Lead CBS/Sony; Dir: Chris Koch
PRODUCING PARKER (Animated) Lead Breakthrough Entertainment; Dir: Various
SUPERNATURAL Guest Star CW/Warner Bros.; Dir: Robert Singer
**MVP Series Lead CBC; Dir: T.W. Peacocke
SHOW ME YOURS Recurring Showcase
NEWSROOM Series Lead CBC; Dir: Ken Finkleman
MISSING Guest Star (2 eps.) Lifetime; Dir: Michael Rohl
*REGENESIS Guest Star (4 eps.) TMN/Movie Central
PARADISE FALLS Recurring Showcase
NIKITA Guest Star Warner Bros; Dir: T.J. Scott
DARING AND GRACE Series Lead CBC/Dick & Tracy Ent.
TRADERS Recurring Role Atlantis; Dir: Reid Dunlop
*2005 Gemini Award – Best Performance by an Actress in a Guest Role Dramatic Series
**2008 Gemini Award Nomination- Best Performance by a Female in a Continuing Leading Dramatic Role
***2009 Gemini Award Nomination – Best Performance by an Actress in a Guest Role in a Dramatic Series
THEATRE
OLYMPIA Olympia Soulpepper Theatre Co.; Dir: Albert Schultz
TWELFTH NIGHT Olivia Soulpepper Theatre Co; Dir: Albert Schultz
STEEL MAGNOLIAS Shelby Huron Country Playhouse; Dir: Brian McKay

Demo Reel

Photo Gallery