Evan Buliung

Represented by: Emma Laird

Resume

SELECTED FILM & TELEVISION
Damnation Guest Star USA Network; Dir: Various
The Art of More Principal Laurence Mark Prod.; Dir: S. Gunnarson
Gangland Undercover Recurring Guest Star Cineflix; Dir: S. Kemp
Saving Hope Guest Star CTV; Dir: Greg Smith
Reign Guest Star CW; Dir: Holly Dale
Bitten Recurring Space; Dir: Various
Skating to New York Principal Dir: Charles Minsky
The Listener Principal CTV; Dir: Farhad Mann
Brainwashed Principal History/Discovery; Dir: David Bartlett
Haven Guest Star SyFy/Showcase; Dir: Lee Rose
Nikita Principal CW; Dir: Eagle Egilsson
Warehouse 13 Principal SyFy; Dir: Chris Fisher
Copper Recurring BBC America; Dir: Ken Girotti
The Rink Featured Dir: Thelon Oeming
The Best Years Recurring CTV; Dir: Various
Elizabeth Rex Principal Rhombus; Dir: B. Sweet
SELECTED THEATRE
The Audience John Major Royal Alexandra Theatre
Guys & Dolls Sky Masterson Stratford Festival; Dir Donna Feore
Romeo & Juliet Mercutio Stratford Festival; Dir: Scott Wentworth
Chimerica Joe Schofield Canadian Stage; Dir: Chris Abraham
The Adventures of Pericles* Pericles Stratford Festival; Dir: Scott Wentworth
Carousel Jigger Stratford Festival; Dir: Susan Shulman
Peter And The Starcatcher Black Stache WCT; Dir: Daryl Cloran
King Lear Edgar Stratford Festival; Dir: Antoni Cimolino
Midsummer Nights Dream Oberon/Titania Stratford Festival; Dir: Chris Abraham
Beaux Strategem Count Belair Stratford Festival; Dir: Antoni Cimolino
Bloodless William Burke Theatre 20; Dir: Adam Brazier
Long Day’s Journey Into Night James Tyrone Jr. Soulpepper; Dir: Diana Leblanc
The Little Years Roger Stratford Festival; Dir: Chris Abraham
The Grapes of Wrath Tom Joad Stratford Festival; Dir: Antoni Cimolino
King of Thieves Mac the Knife Stratford Festival; Dir: Jennifer Tarver
Art Yvan Canadian Stage; Dir: Morris Panych
Cloud 9 Betty/Edward Mirvish; Dir: Alisa Palmer
Star Chamber Julian Breed Shaw Festival; Dir: Kate Lynch
Devil’s Desciple Dick Dudgeon Shaw Festival; Dir: Tadeusz Bradecki
Macbeth MacDuff Chicago Shakespeare Theatre
The Taming of the Shrew Petruchio Stratford Festival; Dir: Des McAnuff
Romeo & Juliet Mercutio Stratford Festival; Dir: Peter Hinton
We Will Rock You Kashoggi Mirvish Productions
The Lord of the Rings Aragorn Mirvish; Dir: M. Warchus
Journey’s End Stanhope Shaw Festival; Dir: C. Newton
Major Barbara Charles Shaw Festival; Dir: Joe Ziegler
A Streetcar Named Desire Stanley The Grand Theatre; Dir: S. Furley
Man and Superman Octavius Shaw Festival; Dir: N. Munro
The Importance of Being Earnest Jack Shaw Festival; Dir: C. Newton
The Underpants Poet Theatrefront; Dir: D. Cloran
On the Twentieth Century Bruce Shaw Festival; Dir: P. Hamilton
Diane of Dobson’s Bretherton Shaw Festival; Dir: A. Palmer
The Homecoming Lenny MTC; Dir: S. Schipper
*CSA Nomination – Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Dramatic Program or Limited Series
SELECTED  VIDEO GAME
Far Cry Primal
Assassin’s Creed: Unity Principal Ubisoft; Dir: David Footman
Royalist Leader Ubisoft; Dir: David Footman
AWARDS
The Jean A Chalmers Award – Stratford Festival
Tony VanBridge Award – Shaw Festival
2 – Tyrone Guthrie Awards – Stratford Festival
3 – Dora Award Nominations

Demo Reel

Photo Gallery

Press & Links