Paul Fauteux

Represented by: Kish Iqbal

Resume

Height: 5’8″              Weight: 165 lbs.       Hair: Black                 Eyes: Brown                            CAEA/ACTRA

 

SELECTED FILM, TELEVISION & RADIO:
Rock and a Hard Place Paul (Lead) Without a Flock Films; Dir: Tricia McLeod
All Gamer Mark (Recurring) Miramedia/Blackpills; Dir: Various
Eyewitness Larry (PP) USA Network; Dir S. Peters
Frontier Jean-Marc  Rivard (Series Regular) Discovery/Netflix; Dir: Brad Peyton
Reign McNabb (Recurring) CBS/CW; Dir: Various
Saving Hope Roy Wilson (Guest Star) CTV/ICF FILMS/E1; Dir: Kelly Makin
Republic of Doyle Michel (PP) Take a Shot/CBC; Dir: Rob Blackie
Copper City Clerk (PP) BBC America/Cineflix; Dir: TJ Scott
No Stranger Than Love Willie Perry (PP) Independent; Dir: Nicholas Wernham
What We Have Pascal (PP) Independent; Dir: Maxime Desmons
Hiding Larry Larry (Lead) Corvid Pictures; Dir: Tony Elliott
Lost Girl Nigel (PP) Showcase; Dir: Brett Sullivan
Rookie Blue Donny (PP) ABC/Global; Dir: S. Gunnerson
Committed Evan Franklin (PP) Lifetime/Screendoor; Dir: Norma Bailey
Sea Wolf Horner Sea Wolf Prods Inc; Dir: Mike Barker
^Afghanada Dean Donaldson (Lead) CBC Radio; Dir: James Roy
Missing Roger Dylan (PP) Lifetime; Dir: Holly Dale
This Is Wonderland Gaetan Pelletier (PP) CBC; Dir: David Warry-Smith
Hustle: The Pete Rose Story Tommy Gioisa (PP) ESPN; Dir: Peter Bogdanovich
Our Fathers Vito Showtime; Dir: Dan Curtis
Bulletproof Monk Subway Cop MGM/John Woo; Dir: Paul Hunter
Lucky Day Principal Pax TV/ Grosso – Jacobson; Dir: Penelope Buitenhuis
Canada: A People’s History Seaman Kirby (PP) CBC TV; Dir: Susan Teskey
Deceived Tim Snow (PP) Cloud Ten Pictures; Dir: Andre Van Heerden
Relic Hunter Nal-Der CTV/Fireworks; Dir: Terry Ingram
Chasing Cain/Vows Blake (PP) Zukerman/Salter St.; Dir: Jerry Ciccoritti
The Mystery Project Jersey CBC Radio; Dir: Barry Morgan
Due South Actor Alliance; Dir: George Bloomfield
Til I Hear From You Principal da da Kamera; Dir: Daniel Macivor
L’ombre De L’epervier Support CBC; Dir: Robert Favreau
 
SELECTED THEATRE:
Outside Mullingar Anthony Reilly Royal Manitoba Theatre Centre; Dir: Peter Pasyk
The Caretaker Davies Bluebridge Theater; Dir: Jacob Richmond
Killer Joe Ansel Coalmine Theatre
The Tragical Comedy of Punch and Judy Oedipus Rex Dir: Courtenay Dobie
True West Lee Bluebridge Theatre; Dir: Britt Small
Late Company Bill Summerworks; Dir: Peter Pasyk
Breath in Between Roger Summerworks; Dir: Brendan Healy
Titus Andronicus Lucius Stratford Festival; Dir: Darko Tresnjak
Richard III Tyrrel Stratford Festival; Dir: Miles Potter
Peter Pan Cecco Stratford Festival; Dir: Tim Carroll
King of Theives Stringer Stratford Festival; Dir: Jennifer Tarver
The Ends of the Earth Finn and others Belfry; Dir: Amiel Gladstone
The Pillowman Michal Birdland Theatre; Dir: David Ferry
Scorched Nihad Tarragon/NAC; Dir: Richard Rose
*Cringeworthy Luigi Theatre Passe Muraille; Dir: Chris Abraham
Gabriel’s Kitchen Marco Buddies In Bad Times; Dir: David Oiye
The 7 Days Of Simon Labrosse Leo Mtl Yng Co./Pleiades Theatre; Dir: M. Shamata
Hippies And Bolsheviks Allan Theatre Skam; Dir: Amiel Gladstone
**That Time: Five Short Beckett Plays Various Theatre Extasis; Dir: Jennifer Tarver
Love’s Labour’s Lost Costard Resurgence Theatre; Dir: Joe Ziegler
Measure For Measure Pompey Resurgence Theatre; Dir: Rosemary Dunsmore
Ward # 6 Nikita Factory Theatre; Dir; Dean Gilmore/ Michelle Smith
Stratford Conservatory Company Member Stratford Festival; Dir: David Latham
Macbeth Ross Festival Of Classics; Dir: Michael Shamata
***[boxhead] Dr. Thoughtless Actions Factory Theatre; Dir: Chris Abraham
****Tillsonburg Billy Canstage; Dir: Miles Potter
The Kabbalistic Psychoanalysis..Adam R. Tzaddik Adam R. Tzaddik Theatre Passe Muraille; Dir: Chris Abraham
Measure For Measure Elbow Montreal Young Co.; Dir: Bill Glassco
The Possibilities The Groom Montreal Young Co.; Dir: Chris Abraham
Mysterium Tremendum Ax Man 199 Fringe Featival; Dir: Chris Abraham
Wit Jason Posner MTC; Dir: Josephine Le Grice
*****Semi Private Louis Cullen Tarragon Extra Space; Dir; Victoria Dawe
Claptrap Various Canadian Stage; Dir: Bob Baker
Kaspar Kaspar Blue Cellar Room; Dir: Chris Abraham
^ACTRA Award – Nomination for Outstanding Performance – Voice – 2010
*Dora Mavor Moore Award – Nomination For Outstanding Performance – Best Actor – 2006
**Dora Mavor Moore Award – Nomination For Outstanding Performance – Best Actor – 2005
***Dora Mavor Moore Award – Nomination For Outstanding Performance – Best Actor – 2001
**** Dora Mavor Moore Award – Nomination For Outstanding – Best Actor- 2002
*****Dora Mavor Moore Award – Nomination For Outstanding Performance – Best Actor-1999
 
TRAINING:
Graduate Of The National Theatre School Of Canada
 
SPECIAL SKILLS:
Fluently Bilingual ( English And French ): Various British Isles And American Accents: Various Sports

Demo Reel

Photo Gallery