Kelli Fox

Represented by: Pam Winter

Resume

SELECTED THEATRE:
The Summoned Laura Tarragon Theatre; Dir: Richard Rose
Light Up The Sky Frances Shaw Festival; Dir: Blair Williams
Intelligent Homosexual’s Guide Empty Shaw Festival; Dir: Eda Holmes
The Glass Menagerie Amanda MTC; Dir: Stephen Schipper
The Merry Wives of Windsor Mistress Page Chicago Shakespeare Theatre; Dir: Barbara Gaines
The Fox on the Fairway Pamela Victoria Playhouse Petrolia; Dir: David Hogan
Pride & Prejudice Mrs. Bennett Globe Theatre; Dir: Marti Maraden
*The Penelopiad Odysseus/Maid Nightwood Theatre; Dir: Kelly Thornton
The Children’s Republic Stefa Tarragon Theatre; Dir: Alisa Palmer
The Misanthrope Arsinoe Stratford Festival; Dir: Brian Bedford
August: Osage County Ivy Weston Citadel Theatre; Dir: Bob Baker
Blithe Spirit The Second Mrs. Condomine Segal Centre; Dir: Marti Maraden
The Women Nancy Shaw Festival; Dir: Alisa Palmer
Age of Arousal Virginia Madden Shaw Festival; Dir: Jackie Maxwell
Three Sisters Natasha Stratford Festival; Dir: Martha Henry
The Trespassers Cash Stratford Festival; Dir: Morris Panych
Trojan Women Cassandra Stratford Festival; Dir: Marti Maraden
Palmer Park   Stratford Festival; Dir: Ron Parson
Top Girls Isabella Bird/Joyce Soulpepper; Dir: Alisa Palmer
Scorched Nawal/Jihane NAC/Tarragon Theatre; Dir: Richard Rose
The Crucible Elizabeth Proctor Shaw Festival; Dir: Tadeusz Bradecki
Too True to Be Good The Countess Shaw Festival; Dir: Jim Mezon
Much Ado About Nothing Beatrice Chicago Shakespeare Co.; Dir: Marti Maraden
Frozen Agnetha Citadel Theatre; Dir: Chris Abraham
Hamlet Hamlet Geva Theatre; Dir: Mark Cuddy
Love’s Labour’s Lost Princess of France NAC; Dir: Marti Maraden
Rutherford & Son Janet Shaw Festival; Dir: Jackie Maxwell
Waiting for the Parade Catherine Shaw Festival; Dir: Linda Moore
Plough & The Stars Mrs. Grogan Shaw Festival; Dir: Neil Munro
Three Sisters Olga Shaw Festival; Dir: Jackie Maxwell
The Winter’s Tale Hermione NAC; Dir: Marti Maraden
Candida Candida Shaw Festival; Dir: Jackie Maxwell
Return of the Prodigal Violet Shaw Festival; Dir: Christopher Newton
**A Room of One’s Own Virginia Shaw Festival; Dir: Micheline Chevrier
Zaidie’s Shoes Ruth Mirvish/Factory; Dir: Jackie Maxwell
All’s Well That Ends Well Helena NAC; Dir: Marti Maraden
Slavs Smukov/Katherina Tarragon Theatre; Dir: Dennis Garnhum
Six Character in Search of an Author The Stepdaughter Shaw Festival; Dir: Tadeusz Bradecki
Easy Virtue Marion Whittaker Shaw Festival (2 Seasons); Dir: C. Newton
Heartbreak House Lady Ariadne Utterword Shaw Festival; Dir: Tadeusz Bradecki
The Norbals Connie Canadian Stage Co.; Dir: Katherine Kazsas
Major Barbara Major Barbara Shaw Feastival; Dir: Helena Kaut-Howson
Oui Andrea Factory Theatre; Dir: Layne Coleman
The Children’s Hour Karen Shaw Festival; Dir: Glynis Leyshon
Playboy Of The Western World Pegeen Shaw Festival; Dir: Jim Mezon
***Keely and Du Keely Canadian Stage/Arts Club; Dir: Janet Wright
2016 recipient of the Gina Wilkinson Prize
***Jessie Award, Outstanding Actress
**Ottawa Critics’ Circle, Outstanding Lead Actress
*Toronto Critics’, Outstanding Supporting Actress; Dora Award, Outstanding Ensemble
 
SELECTED FILM AND TELEVISION:
Between Featured Netflix/Rogers; Dir: Michael McGowan
Rookie Blue Featured ABC/Global; Dir: Eleanore Lindo
Cracked Guest Star CBC; Dir: Bruce MacDonald
Murdoch Mysteries Featured CBC/UKTV; Dir: Don McCutcheon
Nikita Featured CW/Warner Bros. TV; Dir: Karen Gaviola
Flashpoint Principal CTV; Dir: Various
When Love is Not Enough Featured CBS; Dir: John Kent Harrison
Daniel’s Daughter Featured Hallmark Channel; Prod: Susan Murdoch
For Those Who Hunt The Wounded Down Featured Credo Films/CBC; Dir: Norma Bailey
Sisters of the Wilderness Principal CBC TV
Moonlight and Valentino Featured M&V Productions; Dir: David Anspaugh
TimeCop Featured Time Cop Prod.; Dir: Peter Hyams
Yellow Dog Featured Yellow Dog Prod.; Dir: Phillip Borsos
Double,Double,Toil & Trouble Lead Green Epstein; Dir: Stuart Margolin
Wind At My Back Principal Sullivan Ent.; Dir: Stefan Scaini
Side Effects Principal CBC TV; Dir: Brad Turner
The X-Files Principal Fox TV; Dir: Michael Katlerman
The Highlander Actor Magnum Opus Films
The Round Table Principal Spelling Entertainment; Dir: Kris Tabori
The Commish Principal Cannell Films; Dir: Mark Sobel
Street Justice Principal Cannell Films; Dir: David Winning
21 Jump Street Guest Star Cannell Films; Dir: Zale Dalen
The Diary of Evelyn Lau Featured CBC Prod.; Dir: Sturla Gunnarson
Life With Mikey Featured Phoebe Prod.; Dir: James Lapine
     
Plus Numerous Radio Dramas, CBC Radio    

Demo Reel

Photo Gallery

Press & Links