Kyle Gatehouse

Represented by: Emma Laird

Resume

FILM & TELEVISION
THE WORST TRAVEL SHOW HOST WATCHMOJO
CANADIAN DETECTIVE PRINCIPAL CBC; DIR: JOHN L’ECUYER
ZOE PRINCIPAL IM GLOBAL; DIR: DRAKE DOREMUS
PIEDS NUS DANS L’AUBE PRINCIPAL ATTRACTION IMAGES; DIR: FRANCIS LECLERC
REIGN RECURRING GUEST STAR THE CW; DIR: FRED GERBER
ANNE OF GREEN GABLES PRINCIPAL BREAKTHROUGH ENT; DIR: JOHN KENT HARRISON
THE PLATEAUS (Web Series) LEAD CBC; DIR: CHRIS AGOSTON
NINE LIVES PRINCIPAL TRANSFILM; DIR: BARRY SONNENFELD
THE EXPANSE RECURRING SYFY/SHOWCASE; DIR: VARIOUS
LES BEAUX MALAISES 2 PRINCIPAL PRODUCTIONS LES BEAUX MALAISES INC
END OF WAR LEAD PANGEA PICTURES; DIR: SOMON WERNHAM
THE FORBIDDEN ROOM PRINCIPAL GUY MADDIN
WHITE HOUSE DOWN PRINCIPAL ROLAND EMMERICH
TS SPIVET PRINCIPAL JEAN-PIERRE JEUNET
19-2 PRINCIPAL CBC, LOUIS CHOQUETTE
THE FRUIT HUNTERS SUPPORT EYESTEEL FILMS, YUNG CHANG
BEING HUMAN RECURRING MUSE, SYFY NETWORK
DEADFALL PRINCIPAL STEFAN RUZOWITZKY
ON THE ROAD PRINCIPAL WALTER SALLES
SOURCE CODE PRINCIPAL DUNCAN JONES
*TROTTEUR LEAD F.LECLERC/ A.BRISEBOIS
THE FUTURE IS NOW PRINCIPAL GARY BURNS
CARNEY SUPPORT SHELDON WILSON
THE WILD HUNT SUPPORT ALEXANDER FRANCHI
THE BITTER END PRINCIPAL ETAN MUSKAT
TROTSKY PRINCIPAL JACOB TIERNEY
A TEACHER’S CRIME PRINCIPAL ROB MALENFONT
PROM WARS SUPPORT PHIL PRICE
I’M NOT THERE PRINCIPAL TODD HAYNES
WHO IS KK DOWNEY PRINCIPAL D. CURTIS
SURVIVING MY MOTHER PRINCIPAL E. GAUDREAULT
KILLER WAVE PRINCIPAL BRUCE MACDONALD
PRANK PATROL PRINCIPAL APPARTMENT 11
*JUTRA AWARD – BEST SHORT FILM/NOMINATED FOR THE MOET STAR AWARD
THEATRE
A FEW GOOD MEN HOWARD THEATRE AQUARIUS
CHARIOTS OF FIRE ANDY GRAND THEATRE/ DENNIS GARNHUM
BREATH IN BETWEEN ROGER CROW’S THEATRE/ ANTON PIATIGORSKY
THE BALLAD OF THE YOUNG OFFENDER JOHNNY CROW’S THEATRE / ANDREW SHAVER
SHERLOCK HOLMES MORIARTY SEGAL THEATRE / ANDREW SHAVER
ONE OF EVERYTHING FOR THE BOYS CHESTER SIDEMART THEATRICAL / ANDREW SHAVER
STONES IN HIS POCKETS JAKE CENTAUR THEATRE, ANDREW SHAVER
URBAN TALES AVI THEATRE URBI et ORBI, H. STANDJOFSKI
TRYING FOR THE KINGDOM PRINCE HOLLY SIDEMART THEATRICAL/ ANDREW SHAVER
HAUNTED BOB MACNEAL HVT/ PAUL VAN DYKE
PRE-INTERVENTION BROTHER ROUGE PRODUCTIONS/ ROBIN HENDERSON
WHITEMAN’S WHISKEY COMEDY REVUE CHESTER SIDEMART THEATRICAL/ GRAHAM CUTHBERTSON
HAUNTED HILLBILLY WERTHAM SIDEMART THEATRICAL/ ANDREW SHAVER
MARK OF ALL GENIUS THE OVERSEER SIDEMART THEATRICAL/ ANDREW SHAVER
THE DISHWASHERS BURROGHS SIDEMART THEATRICAL/ ANDREW SHAVER
LIVE AND LET LAUGH VARIOUS VANGUARD PRODUCTIONS/ COLIN LALONDE
UNDER MILK WOOD VARIOUS VANGUARD PRODUCTIONS/ COLIN LALONDE
SING TO ME THROUGH OPEN WINDOWS ANDREW LINDEN SECOND BODY PROD./ K. KADERAVEK
THE CHRYSALIDES MARK JRHS THEATRE / LOUISE CHALMERS
ALICE IN WONDERLAND VARIOUS JRHS THEATRE / LOUISE CHALMERS
MY VERY OWN STORY PERCY PARTON JRHS THEATRE / LOUISE CHALMERS
A CHRISTMAS CAROL BABY CRATCHET JRHS THEATRE / LOUISE CHALMERS

Demo Reel

Photo Gallery

Press & Links