Corrine Koslo

Represented by: Pam Winter

Resume

SELECTED FILM & TELEVISION
SCHITTS CREEK Featured CBC TV; Dir: B. McColloch and S. Gunnarsson
ANNE Series Lead NETFLIX/CBC; Dir: Moira Walley- Beckett
CORNER GAS (Animated Series) Series Regular Comedy Network
THE LISTENER Guest Star CTV/NBC; Dir: Kari Skogland
THE RICK MERCER REPORT Recurring CBC; Dir: Various
AMELIA Featured FOX; Dir: Mira Nair
BEST IN SHOW Featured Castle Rock Entertainment; Dir: Christopher Guest
LIFE SIZE Supporting Disney; Dir: Mark Rosman
THE OUTER LIMITS Guest Star Showtime; Dir: Mike Rohl
HARDCORE LOGO Featured Lionsgate; Dir: Bruce McDonald
DA VINCI’S INQUEST Guest Star CBC; Dir: David Stratton
EARNEST GOES TO SCHOOL Featured ABC; Dir: Coke Sams
BETTER THAN CHOCOLATE Featured TriMark Pictures; Dir: Anne Wheeler
THE X FILES Guest Star FOX; Dir: David Nutter
     
THEATRE    
SWEENEY TODD Mrs. Lovett Shaw Festival; Dir: Jackie Maxwell
FAITH HEALER Grace Shaw Festival; Dir: Craig Hall
LADY WINDERMERE’S FAN Duchess Shaw Festival; Dir: Peter Hinton
COME BACK LITTLE SHEBA Lola Delaney Shaw Festival; Dir: Jackie Maxwell
PRESENT LAUGHTER Miss Erickson Shaw Festival; Dir: David Schurmann
CAT ON A HOT TIN ROOF Big Mama Shaw Festival; Dir: Eda Holmes
DRAMA AT INISH Constance Shaw Festival; Dir: Jackie Maxwell
KINDERTRANSPORT Evelyn H. Green Jewish Theatre; Dir: C. Newton
THE REAL INSPECTOR HOUND Drudge/Furnival Soulpepper; Dir: Jim Warren
THE PENELOPIAD Acarius/Maid RSC/NAC; Dir: Josette Bushell-Mingo
THE SEUSSICAL* Gertrude McFuzz LKTYP; Dir: Allan MacInnis
OLIVER Mrs. Sowerberry The Citadel Theatre; Dir: Bob Baker
SPITFIRE GRILL Effy Krayneck The Grand Theatre; Dir: Robert McQueen
THE WRONG SON Peg NAC; Dir: Peter Hinton
BLITHE SPIRIT** Madame Arcati The Citadel Theatre; Dir: Bob Baker
BUNNICULA*** Chester LKTYP; Dir: Allan MacInnis
MAMA MIA Rosie Mirvish Productions; Dir: Phyllida Llyod
ROMEO AND JULIET Nurse Vancouver Playhouse; Dir: Glynis Leyshon
THE MYSTERY OF EDWIN DROOD Princess Puffer Shaw Festival; Dir: Dennis Garnham
THE APPLE CART Lysistrata Shaw Festival; Dir: Richard Greenblatt
THE MATCHMAKER Irene Malloy Shaw Festival; Dir: Christopher Newton
SWEENEY TODD**** Mrs. Lovett Arts Club Theatre; Dir: Morris Panych
THE MEMORY OF WATER VI Tarragon Theatre; Dir: Jackie Maxwell
HOBSON’S CHOICE Maggie Shaw Festival; Dir: C. Newton
THE SEAGULL Masha Shaw Festival; Dir: Neil Munro
MARSH HAY Lena Shaw Festival; Dir: Neil Munro
ONE FOR THE POT Aunt Amy Mirvish Productions; Dir: Christopher Newton
THE CHERRY ORCHARD***** Charlotta Vancouver Playhouse; Dir: Christopher Newton
THE ANGER OR ERNEST & ERNESTINE Ernestine Nanaimo Theatre Festival; Dir: Roy Surette
SHIRLEY VALENTINE Shirley ATP/Globe Theatre; Dir: Jackie Maxwell
LOVE AND ANGER****** Sarah Vancouver Playhouse; Dir: John Cooper
     
AWARDS    
*2007 Dora Award    ** 2006 Sterling Award    *** 2006 Dora Award    **** 1999 Jessie Award Winner For Best Actress
*****1994 Jessie Award Nominee For Best Actress    ******1991 Jessie Award Winner For Best Body Of Work

Demo Reel

Photo Gallery

Press & Links