Trish Lindström

Represented by: Emma Laird

Resume

CAEA/ACTRA       Vocal Range: Soprano/High Belt Mezzo       Eyes: Hazel

 

THEATRE    
Children of God (Remount) Sister Bernadette Urban Ink Production; The NAC Theatre
Children of God Sister Bernadette Urban Ink Productions; The York Theatre
The Wedding Party Tiger/Edward/Jack Jr. Crows/TIFT; Dir: Chris Abraham
As You Like It Celia Stratford Festival; Dir: Jillian Keiley
The Hypochondriac Beline Stratford Festival; Dir: Antoni Cimolino
The Man Who Shot Liberty Valance Hallie Jackson MTC; Dir: Robb Paterson
****Once Girl Mirvish Prod; Dir: John Tiffany
Alice Through the Looking-Glass Alice Stratford Festival; Dir: Jillian Keiley
Midsummer Night’s Dream: A Chamber Play Titania/Hermia Stratford Festival; Dir: Peter Sellars
A Misfortune Sofia Next Stage; Dir: Evan Tsitsias
The Mousetrap Mollie Theatre Aquarius; Dir: Ron Ulrich
Miss Shakespeare Judith Shakespeare Summerworks; Dir: James MacDonald
Bloodless: Trial of Burke and Hare Helen Theatre 20; Dir: Adam Brazier
Fall on Your Knees (Workshop) Kathleen NAC; Dir: Alisa Palmer
The Game of Love and Chance Silvia Centaur/Canadian Stage; Dir: Matthew Jocelyn
In the Next Room Catherine Tarragon/MTC; Dir: Richard Rose
A Midsummer Night’s Dream Titania/Hippolyta Soulpepper; Dir: Rick Roberts
The Time of Your Life Killer Soulpepper; Dir: Albert Schultz
Exit the King Juliette Soulpepper; Dir: Albert Schultz
Double Bill Ensemble Soulpepper; Dir: László Marton
Educating Rita Rita Theatre Aquarius; Dir: Daryl Cloran
The Tempest Miranda Stratford Festival; Dir: Des McAnuff
The Two Gentlemen of Verona Lucetta Stratford Festival; Dir: Dean Gabourie
***Assassins Squeaky Fromme Birdland/TIFT; Dir: Adam Brazier
All Shook Up Natalie Theatre North West; Dir: Ted Price
***Mimi Mimi Tarragon; Dir: Alisa Palmer
Cabaret Sally Bowles Stratford Festival; Dir: Amanda Dehnert
Trojan Women Greek Chorus Stratford Festival; Dir: Marti Maraden
The Cassilis Engagement Ethel Shaw Festival; Dir: Christopher Newton
Hotel Peccadillo Victoire Shaw Festival; Dir: Morris Panych
The Crucible Mary Warren Shaw Festival; Dir: Tadeusz Bradecki
The Invisible Man Millie Shaw Festival; Dir: Neil Munro
Gypsy June Shaw Festival; Dir: Jackie Maxwell
Something on the Side Jen Shaw Festival; Dir: Neil Munro
Love’s Labours Lost Jaquenetta NAC; Dir: Marti Maraden
Nothing Sacred Fenichka Shaw Festival; Dir: Morris Panych
Tinker’s Wedding Sarah Casey Shaw Festival; Dir: Micheline Chevrier
The Greatest Gift Gwendolyn Talk is Free; Dir: Jay Turvey
Plough and the Stars Molser Shaw Festival; Dir: Neil Munro
Happy End Sister Mary Shaw Festival; Dir:Tadeusz Bradecki
Dancing in Poppies Adelaide Grand Theatre; Dir: Valerie Moore
Pippi Longstocking Pippi MTYP; Dir: Robb Patterson
**Mary’s Wedding Mary Ship’s Company; Dir: Scott Burke
Emily Emily Charlottetown; Dir: Jackie Maxwell
Winter’s Tale Perdita NTS; Dir: Douglas Campbell, M. Wylie
*The Miracle Worker Helen Keller Stratford Festival; Dir: J. Lambermont
****Toronto Theatre Critic’s Choice – Best Actress; 2015 Dora Award – Outstanding Performance
***2010 Dora Award nomination- Best Actress in a Musical
**2004 Robert E. Merritt Award Nomination – Best Actress
*1998 Tyrone Guthrie Award    
     
FILM    
Jack in the Box Principal One Plus One; Dir: Robert DeLeskie
One Summer Lead Ramoo Productions; Dir: Jerome Goulem
     
TELEVISION    
Murdoch Mysteries Supporting CBC/Shaftsbury; Dir: Gail Harvey
Margaret and Dierdre Lead CBC; Dir: Stacey Curtis
Spoken Art Guest Lead Bravo; Dir: Marilyn Lightstone

Demo Reel

Photo Gallery