Tom McCamus

Represented by: Pam Winter

Resume

ACTRA/CAEA
 
SELECTED FILM AND TELEVISION:
The Emissary Lead BravoFact; Dir: Naledi Jackson
Sensitive Skin Guest Star TMN/Movie Central; Dir: Don McKellar
Room Lead Independent; Dir: Lenny Abrahamson
Orphan Black Guest Star BBC America/Space
The Samaritan Featured H20 Motion Pictures; Dir: David Weaver
Rookie Blue Guest Star ABC/Global; Dir: David Wellington
Tangled Guest Star Shaftesbury Films; Dir: Bronwen Hughes
Clean Guest Star Showcase/Thump Inc; Dir: David Wellington
Aaron Stone Guest Star Shaftesbury Films; Dir: Larry McLean
The Murdoch Mysteries Guest Star Shaftesbury Films; Dir: Don McBrearty
Cairo Time Supporting Foundry Film, Dir: Ruba Nada
Shake Hands with the Devil Featured Barna Alper; Dir: Roger Spottiswoode
Killshot Featured MGM/FilmColony; Dir: John Madden
Heyday! Featured Pope Productions; Dir: Gordon Pinsent
Northern Town Featured CBC; Dir: Gary Burns
*Waking Up Wally Lead Accent Entertainment; Dir: Dean Bennett
Black Widow Featured Enigmatico Films; Dir: David Mortin
Ginger Snaps: The Beginning Lead 40th Parallel; Dir: Grant Harvey
Confessions of a Teenage Drama Queen Featured Walt Disney Pictures; Dir: Sara Sugarman
Siblings Featured Step-Films Inc.; Dir: David Weaver
At The Hotel Guest Star CBC; Dir: Ken Finkleman
Mutant X Series Lead Fireworks Ent./Marvel Studios
Perfect Pie Lead Rhombus Media; Dir: Barbara Willis Sweet
Century Hotel Lead Victorious Films; Dir: David Weaver
The Claim Lead Revolution Films; Dir: Michael Winterbottom
Possible Worlds Lead In Extremis Images; Dir: Robert Lepage
Rembrandt Lead Devine Entertainment; Dir: David Devine
Don’t Think Twice Lead Tangled Productions; Dir: Sarah Polley
The Passion of Ayn Road Featured Showtime; Dir: Christopher Menault
First Degree Featured ITC/Polygram; Dir: Jeff Woolnough
The Sweet Hereafter Lead Ego Film Arts; Dir: Atom Egoyan
Long Day’s Journey Into Night Lead Rhombus Films; Dir: David Wellington
**I Love A Man in Uniform Lead Miracle Pictures; Dir: David Wellington
Beautiful Dreamers Dir: John Harrison
* Gemini Award, Best Actor and ACTRA Award, Best Actor 2006
** Genie Award, Best Actor, 1993
SELECTED THEATRE:
The Madness of George III George Shaw Festival; Dir: Kevin Bennett
Saint Joan Warwick Shaw Festival; Dir: Tim Carroll
The Lion, The Witch And The Wardrobe Professor Aslan Stratford Festival; Dir: Tim Carroll
Shakespeare In Love Fennyman Stratford Festival; Dir: Declan Donnellan
Measure for Measure Angelo Groundling Theatre; Dir: Graham Abbey
The Winter’s Tale King Leantes Groundling/Coal Mine; Dir G. Abbey
Seminar Leonard Mirvish/MTC; Dir: Stewart Arnott
The Seagull Evgenyi Dorn Crow’s Theatre; Dir: Chris Abraham
Alice Through the Looking Glass March Hare Stratford Festival; Dir: Jillian Keiley
King John King John Stratford Festival; Dir: Tim Carroll
Antony and Cleopatra Enobarbus Stratford Festival; Dir: Gary Griffin
Romeo & Juliet Friar Laurence Stratford Festival; Dir: Tim Carroll
The Merchant of Venice Antonio Stratford Festival; Dir: Antoni Cimolino
Gone With The Wind Rhett Butler Manitoba Theatre Centre
The Matchmaker Horace Vandergelder Stratford Festival; Dir: Chris Abraham
Cymbeline Iachimo Stratford Festival; Dir: Antoni Cimolino
Divisadero: A Performance Ensemble Necessary Angel; Dir: Daniel Brooks
The Grapes of Wrath Jim Casy Stratford Festival; Dir: Antoni Cimolino
The Merry Wives of Windsor Page Stratford Festival; Dir: Frank Galati
Peter Pan Captain Hook/J.M. Barrie Stratford Festival; Dir: Tim Carroll
Dangerous Liaisons Le Vicomte de Valmont Stratford Festival; Dir: Ethan McSweeny
Bartholomew Fair Justice Overdo Stratford Festival; Dir: Antoni Cimolino
Three Sisters Vershinin Stratford Festival; Dir: Martha Henry
Phedre Theseus A.C.T./Stratford Festival; Dir: Carey Perloff
Misery Paul CanStage; Dir: David Storch
The Comedy of Errors Antipholus of Ephesus Stratford Festival; Dir: Richard Monette
An Ideal Husband Sir Robert Chilton Stratford Festival; Dir: Richard Monette
Thom Paine (Based on Nothing) Tom Paine Tarragon Theatre; Dir: Jennifer Tarver
Mathilde Pierre Nightwood Theatre; Dir: Kelly Thornton
The Innocent Eye Test Darryl Plate Mirvish Prod/MTC; Dir: Christopher Newton
Hedda Gabler Lovborg Volcano; Dir: Ross Manson
King John Hubert Stratford Festival; Dir: Antoni Cimolino
Timon of Athens Apemantus Stratford Festival; Dir: Stephen Ouimette
Capture Me Dodge Kingston Tarragon Theatre; Dir: Judith Thompson
Novecento Narrator Theatre Q’uat Sous; Dir: Francois Girard
Richard III Richard III Stratford Festival; Dir: Martha Henry
Threepenny Opera MacHeath Stratford Festival; Dir: Stephen Ouimette
Mill on The Floss Stephen Guest Soulpepper; Dir: Robin Phillips
Its All True Marc Blitzstein Tarragon Theatrr; Dir: Richard Rose
Waiting for Godot Vladimir Stratford Festival; Dir: Brian Bedford
Camelot King Arthur Stratford Festival; Dir: Richard Monette
Coriolanus Coriolanus Stratford Festival; Dir: Richard Rose
Long Day’s Journey Into Night Edmund Tyrone Stratford Festival; Dir: Diana Leblanc
*Abundance Jack Flan Theatre Plus; Dir: Peter Hinton
Hamlet Hamlet Theatre Plus; Dir: Neil Munro
Peter Pan Peter Pan Shaw Festival; Dir: Ian Judge & Chris Newton
*Dora Award – Best Actor

Demo Reel

Photo Gallery

Press & Links