Peter Mooney

Represented by: Pam Winter

Resume

SELECTED FILM & TELEVISION:
Betting on the Bride Featured Hallmark; Dir: Marita Grabiak
Paseo Supporting Rhombus Media; Dir: Matthew Hannam
Keely & Du Featured Dykon Films Inc; Dir: Laurie Colbert
Must Kill Karl Featured Broken Compass Films Inc.
Saving Hope Series Regular CTV
Heroes Reborn Recurring Guest Star NBC
Rookie Blue Series Regular ABC/Global
We Were Wolves Lead Get Set Films; Dir: Jordan Canning
Parachute Lead Thump; Dir: Peter Stebbings
Played Guest Star Muse Entertainment
The Proposal Lead Independent
Heartland Guest Star CBC TV
Republic of Doyle Guest Star CBC TV
Beauty and the Beast Guest Star CW/Take 5; Dir: Rick Bota
Fueled by Passion: The Return of the Jets Narrator Hockey’s Back Productions; Dir: Charles Officer
Camelot Series Regular Starz/CBC
Family First Lead Believerville Productions
CSI: Miami Featured CBS; Dir: Larry Detwiler
Wedding for One Featured Breakthrough Films; Dir: Gary Yates
Harriet the Spy Featured Disney Channel; Dir: Ron Oliver
Being Erica (Series) Guest Star CBC; Dir: Jerry Ciccoritti
The Twelve Men of Christmas (MOW) Supporting Fox/Lifetime; Dir: Arlene Sanford
The Murdoch Mysteries (Series) Featured Shaftesbury/City; Dir: Cal Coons
Summer (Feature) Lead Zed Films; Dir: Lee Demarbe
The Tower (Pilot) Lead CBS/Paramount; Dir: Davis Guggenheim
ZOS (Series, 1 Season) Series Regular TMN
Falcon Beach (Series, 2 Seasons) Series Regular ABC Family/Global
Run Robot Run! (Feature) Lead Darius Films; Dir: Daniel O’Connor
Absolution (MOW) Supporting Lifetime; Dir: Holly Dale
Category 7: The End of the World (Mini) Supporting CBS; Dir: Dick Lowry
Under the Dragon’s Tail (MOW) Principal CHUM/CITY; Dir: John L’Ecuyer
The Artists (Feature) Principal Revillusion Films; Dir: Mike Lee Chin
2030 CE (Series, 2 Episodes) Principal YTV; Dir: Grant Harvey
In Separate Worlds (short) Principal Blazing Trail; Dir: Kathryn Martin
SELECTED THEATRE:
Gruesome Playground Injuries Lead Birdland Theatre; Dir: Stefan Dzeparoski
After Miss Julie John Manitoba Theatre Centre; Dir: John Bourgeois
Jitters Tom Manitoba Theatre Centre; Dir: Ann Hodges
Pride & Prejudice Wickham Manitoba Theatre Centre; Dir: Robb Paterson
Our Town George Manitoba Theatre Centre; Dir: Robb Paterson
The Tempest Ferdinand Manitoba Theatre Centre; Steven Schipper
Tales from Ovid Jupiter Centaur Theatre; Dir: Chris Abraham
The Goat Or Who Is Sylvia? Billy Great Canadian Theatre Co.; Dir: Lorne Pardy
Pillow Talk Brad Summerworks; Dir: Allan Royal
Measure for Measure Claudio/Elbow National Theatre School; Dir: Martha Henry
Heartbreak House Randall Utterwood National Theatre School; Dir: Sarah Stanley
Hemlock The Reverend Summerworks; Dir: Stephanie Alexander
Antony & Cleopatra Marc Anthony National Theatre School; Dir: Nick Hutchison
In Loco Parentis Various National Theatre School; Dir: Ker Wells
The Odyssey Telemachus MTYP; Dir: Kim Selody
Sled Kevin National Theatre School; Dir: Sarah Stanley
Romeo and Juliet Romeo MTYP; Dir: A. MacPherson
Jacob Two-Two Various MTYP; Dir: Robb Paterson
TRAINING:
Graduate of The National Theatre School of Canada, 2004

Demo Reel




Peter Mooney - Parachute
For password, please contact info@garygoddardagency.com.

Photo Gallery